New 2020 CCNA 200-301 Dumps from SPOTO for Passing Rate Guarantee


  •     Spoto
  • |
  •   Posted on: 2020-09-15
  • |
  •   Views: 147
  • |
  •   Category:
  • CISCO News

New 2020 CCNA 200-301 exam questions from SPOTO 200-301demos! Welcome to download the newest SPOTO 200-301 exam demos.

NEW QUESTION 1

An engineer needs to configure LLDP to send the port description time length value (TLV). What command sequence must be implemented?

A. switch(config-line)#IIdp port-description

B. switch(config)#IIdp port-description

C. switch(config-if)#IIdp port-description

D. switch#IIdp port-description

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2

Which device performs stateful inspection of traffic?

A. firewall

B. switch

C. access point

D. wireless controller

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3

An office has 8 floors with approximately 30-40 users per floor. What command must be configured on the router Switched Virtual Interface to use address space efficiently?

A. IP address 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0

B. IP address 192.168.0.0 255.255.254.0

C. IP address 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.128

D. IP address 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.224

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4

A wireless administrator has configured a WLAN; however, the clients need access to a less congested 5-GHz network for their voice quality. What action must be taken to meet the requirement?

A. enable AAA override

B. enable RX-SOP

C. enable DTIM

D. enable Band Select

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5

Which configuration ensures that the switch is always the root for VLAN 750?

A. Switch(config)#spanning-tree VLAN 750 priority 38003685

B. Switch(config)#spanning-tree VLAN 750 root primary

C. Switch(config)#spanning-tree VLAN 750 priority 614440

D. Switch(config)#spanning-tree VLAN 750 priority 0

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6

What protocol allows an engineer to back up 20 network router configurations globally while using the copy function?

A. SMTP

B. SNMP

C. TCP

D. FTP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7

An engineer must configure an OSPF neighbor relationship between router R1 and R3 The authentication configuration has been configured and the connecting interfaces are in the same 192.168 1.0/30 sublet. What are the next two steps to complete the configuration? (Choose two.)

A. configure the hello and dead timers to match on both sides

B. configure the same process ID for the router OSPF process

C. configure the same router ID on both routing processes

D. configure the interfaces as OSPF active on both sides

E. configure both interfaces with the same area ID

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 8

What software-defined architecture plane assists network devices with making packet-forwarding decisions by providing Layer 2 reachability and Layer 3 routing information?


A. data plane

B. control plane

C. policy plane

D. management plane

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9

A network administrator enabled port security on a switch interface connected to a printer. What is the next configuration action in order to allow the port to learn the MAC address of the printer and insert it into the table automatically?

A. enable dynamic MAC address learning

B. implement static MAC addressing

C. enable sticky MAC addressing

D. implement auto MAC address learning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10

Which two WAN architecture options help business scalability and reliability for the network? (Choose two.)

A. asynchronous routing

B. single-homed branches

C. dual-homed branches

D. static routing

E. dynamic routing

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 11

What criteria are used first during my root port selection process?

A. local port ID

B. lowest path cost to the toot bridge

C. lowest neighbor’s bridge ID

D. lowest neighbor’s port ID

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

Which state does the switch port move to when PortFast is enabled?

A. learning

B. forwarding

C. blocking

D. listening

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13

What mechanism carries multicast traffic between remote sites and supports encryption?

A. ISATAP

B. GRE over IPsec

C. IPsec over ISATAP

D. GRE

Answer: D

Comments:


Start the discussion...


To Leave a Comment or reply to posts please log in